LIVENational Cricket LeagueTest

Sylhet Division vs Khulna Division live score

Sylhet Division vs Khulna Division is live. SYL 280/2, KHU yet to bat. Sylhet DIV won toss & batted.

Sylhet Division

280/284 ov
v

Khulna Division

Yet to bat

Sylhet DIV won toss & batted

Key moments

Latest first.

  1. day 2 - Sylhet Division 1st innings 280/2 (Zakir Hasan 160*, Amite Hasan 22*, 84 ov)

Scorecard

Sylhet Division

BatterRB4s6sSR
Zakir Hasan (c)160*24215466.1
Mubin Ahmed Dishan711437149.7
Shykat Ali24771131.2
Amite Hasan22*422052.4

Khulna Division

BowlerOMRWEcon
Ziaur Rahman4.01701.75
Mehedi Hasan Rana12.024203.50
Afif Hossain3.011906.33
Soumya Sarkar10.014414.40
Nahidul Islam22.046302.86
Rakib Howlader12.014503.75
Tanvir Hossain19.035012.63
Azizul Hakim2.00703.50

Tournament table

TeamPWLPtsNRR
Khulna Division3
Rajshahi Division3
Sylhet Division3
Chittagong3
Dhaka Division3
Dhaka Metropolis3
Rangpur Division3
Barishal Division3

Match info

Competition
National Cricket League
Format
First-class
Venue
Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh
Start
Officials
Kamruzzaman Limon, Moniruzzaman, Neeyamur Rashid, Amit Mojumder

Squads

Sylhet Division squad

  • Zakir Hasan (c)Wicketkeeper
  • Mubin Ahmed Dishan
  • Shykat AliAllrounder
  • Amite Hasan
  • Abu JayedBowler
  • Nasum AhmedAllrounder
  • Asadulla Al Galib
  • Iqbal Hossain EmonBowler
  • Ashraful Hasan Rihad
  • Tofael AhmedAllrounder
  • Naeem Ahmed

Khulna Division squad

  • Anamul Haque (c)
  • Ziaur RahmanAllrounder
  • Nurul HasanWicketkeeper
  • Mehedi Hasan RanaBowler
  • Afif HossainAllrounder
  • Mohammad Mithun
  • Soumya SarkarAllrounder
  • Nahidul IslamAllrounder
  • Rakib Howlader
  • Tanvir Hossain
  • Azizul HakimAllrounder

Match FAQ

What is the SYL v KHU score?

SYL 280/2, KHU yet to bat. Sylhet DIV won toss & batted.

Who won Sylhet Division vs Khulna Division?

The match has not finished yet. The result will appear here as soon as play ends.

Where is Sylhet Division vs Khulna Division being played?

Sheikh Kamal International Cricket Stadium Academy Ground, Cox's Bazar, Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh.

What format is Sylhet Division vs Khulna Division?

First-class (Test), part of National Cricket League.

See today's Daily Stat Drop →